INDOOR EAST LADIES LEAGUE

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Toronto Tennis City

185 Balliol St., Toronto, Ont., M4S 1C2
Get Google Directions

Phone: 647-381-6464
Club Website
Notes: Parking is limited.
Please contact the division captain for parking details.

Dates
Team Standings Points Weeks Played 01/15 01/08 12/18 12/11 12/04 11/27 11/20
Thornhill Park Tennis Club 69.0 12/20 5.5 6 6 5.5 6 6 6
Toronto Tennis City 47.0 12/20 4.5 3 2 4 5.5 4 6
North York Tennis East 45.0 11/20 1.5 B 3.5 5.5 6 5 4
York Racquets Club 45.0 12/20 4 5 5 4.5 5 4 0
Blackmore Tennis Club 44.0 12/20 4 5 3 2 3 2 0
Mayfair Club West 1 36.0 11/20 B 4.5 2.5 4 1.5 4 3
Mayfair Club West 2 34.5 12/20 6 1.5 4 3.5 0.5 0 B
Toronto Cricket Club 30.0 12/20 2.5 0 B 1.5 5.5 3.5 4
Badminton and Racquet Club 26.0 12/20 2 4 1 B 0 3.5 4
Bayview Golf & Country Club 25.0 12/20 0 1 2 3 0 B 2
Toronto Lawn Tennis Club 23.5 12/20 2 2 4 1.5 B 1 2

2018/2019: C1 Division MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 01/15/19
Badminton and Racquet Club @ York Racquets Club24
Toronto Lawn Tennis Club @ Blackmore Tennis Club 24
Bayview Golf & Country Club @ Mayfair Club West 206
North York Tennis East @ Thornhill Park Tennis Club1.55.5
Toronto Cricket Club @ Toronto Tennis City2.54.5
Date: 01/08/19
York Racquets Club @ Toronto Lawn Tennis Club52
Thornhill Park Tennis Club @ Toronto Cricket Club60
Toronto Tennis City @ Badminton and Racquet Club34
Blackmore Tennis Club @ Bayview Golf & Country Club51
Mayfair Club West 2 @ Mayfair Club West 11.54.5
Date: 12/18/18
Toronto Tennis City @ Toronto Lawn Tennis Club24
Mayfair Club West 1 @ North York Tennis East2.53.5
Thornhill Park Tennis Club @ Badminton and Racquet Club61
York Racquets Club @ Bayview Golf & Country Club52
Blackmore Tennis Club @ Mayfair Club West 234
Date: 12/11/18
Toronto Cricket Club @ North York Tennis East1.55.5
Mayfair Club West 2 @ York Racquets Club3.54.5
Blackmore Tennis Club @ Mayfair Club West 124
Bayview Golf & Country Club @ Toronto Tennis City34
Toronto Lawn Tennis Club @ Thornhill Park Tennis Club1.55.5
Date: 12/04/18
Mayfair Club West 1 @ Toronto Cricket Club1.55.5
North York Tennis East @ Badminton and Racquet Club60
York Racquets Club @ Blackmore Tennis Club 53
Thornhill Park Tennis Club @ Bayview Golf & Country Club60
Toronto Tennis City @ Mayfair Club West 25.50.5
Date: 11/27/18
Badminton and Racquet Club @ Toronto Cricket Club3.53.5
Toronto Lawn Tennis Club @ North York Tennis East15
York Racquets Club @ Mayfair Club West 144
Blackmore Tennis Club @ Toronto Tennis City24
Mayfair Club West 2 @ Thornhill Park Tennis Club06
Date: 11/20/18
Toronto Cricket Club @ Toronto Lawn Tennis Club42
Mayfair Club West 1 @ Badminton and Racquet Club34
Toronto Tennis City @ York Racquets Club60
North York Tennis East @ Bayview Golf & Country Club42
Thornhill Park Tennis Club @ Blackmore Tennis Club 60
Date: 11/13/18
Bayview Golf & Country Club @ Toronto Cricket Club24
Mayfair Club West 2 @ North York Tennis East06
Toronto Lawn Tennis Club @ Badminton and Racquet Club42
Toronto Tennis City @ Mayfair Club West 134
York Racquets Club @ Thornhill Park Tennis Club06
Date: 11/06/18
Mayfair Club West 1 @ Toronto Lawn Tennis Club42
Badminton and Racquet Club @ Bayview Golf & Country Club43
North York Tennis East @ Blackmore Tennis Club 3.53.5
Toronto Cricket Club @ Mayfair Club West 234
Thornhill Park Tennis Club @ Toronto Tennis City43
Date: 10/30/18
Blackmore Tennis Club @ Toronto Cricket Club60
Bayview Golf & Country Club @ Toronto Lawn Tennis Club42
York Racquets Club @ North York Tennis East25
Mayfair Club West 2 @ Badminton and Racquet Club5.51.5
Thornhill Park Tennis Club @ Mayfair Club West 160
Date: 10/23/18
Toronto Cricket Club @ York Racquets Club34
Badminton and Racquet Club @ Blackmore Tennis Club 2.55.5
Mayfair Club West 1 @ Bayview Golf & Country Club3.52.5
Toronto Lawn Tennis Club @ Mayfair Club West 224
North York Tennis East @ Toronto Tennis City42
Date: 10/16/18
Toronto Tennis City @ Toronto Cricket Club43
Blackmore Tennis Club @ Toronto Lawn Tennis Club61
Thornhill Park Tennis Club @ North York Tennis East61
Mayfair Club West 2 @ Bayview Golf & Country Club4.53.5
York Racquets Club @ Badminton and Racquet Club5.51.5
Date: 10/09/18
Toronto Lawn Tennis Club @ York Racquets Club06
Badminton and Racquet Club @ Toronto Tennis City06
Bayview Golf & Country Club @ Blackmore Tennis Club 24
Mayfair Club West 1 @ Mayfair Club West 251
Toronto Cricket Club @ Thornhill Park Tennis Club06

2018/2019: C1 Division StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Thornhill Park Tennis Club69.01200100.0%3310091.7%68790.7%44220868.0%
Toronto Tennis City47.075058.3%20120055.6%443158.7%37530854.9%
North York Tennis East45.082172.7%2090060.6%432464.2%34526156.9%
York Racquets Club45.083166.7%15130041.7%433555.1%35533751.3%
Blackmore Tennis Club 44.065150.0%18130050.0%423356.0%35531952.7%
Mayfair Club West 136.064154.5%13120039.4%353450.7%31130050.9%
Mayfair Club West 234.566050.0%12180033.3%324442.1%30935846.3%
Toronto Cricket Club30.038125.0%10200027.8%314839.2%29839443.1%
Badminton and Racquet Club26.038125.0%9230025.0%255431.6%30339843.2%
Bayview Golf & Country Club25.011108.3%10230127.8%255033.3%28537343.3%
Toronto Lawn Tennis Club23.5210016.7%10250027.8%235131.1%25938140.5%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Toronto Tennis City W L T
Captains
Gina Johnston (C) 251
Co-Captain Jan Harkness (CC) 122
Players
Ulla Dagert 010
Nana Davies 010
Sandra Davies 000
Kim Enns 000
Cynthia Kinch 631
Nataliya Korchagina 620
Anne Mathers 701
Clare Nippard 110
Clara Pencer 000
Linda Rapp 541
Shelly Rowe 000
leslie Wasserman 121
Julie Weiss 000

Schedule

OCT
9
Tuesday - 11:00 am
Badminton and Racquet Club *****
H
OCT
16
Tuesday - 12:30 pm
Toronto Cricket Club
A
OCT
23
Tuesday - 10:00 am
North York Tennis East
H
OCT
30
 
Bye
NOV
6
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Thornhill Park Tennis Club
H
NOV
13
Tuesday - 10:30 am
Mayfair Club West 1
A
NOV
20
Tuesday - 12:00 pm
York Racquets Club
A
NOV
27
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Blackmore Tennis Club
H
DEC
4
Tuesday - 10:30 am
Mayfair Club West 2
A
DEC
11
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Bayview Golf & Country Club
H
DEC
18
Tuesday - 12:30 pm
Toronto Lawn Tennis Club
A
DEC
25
Holiday Break
JAN
8
Tuesday - 12:00 pm
Badminton and Racquet Club *****
A
JAN
15
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Toronto Cricket Club
H
JAN
22
Tuesday - 12:00 pm
North York Tennis East
A
JAN
29
 
Bye
FEB
5
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Thornhill Park Tennis Club
A
FEB
12
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Mayfair Club West 1
H
FEB
19
Tuesday - 10:00 am
York Racquets Club
H
FEB
26
Tuesday - 11:00 am
Blackmore Tennis Club
A
MAR
5
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Mayfair Club West 2
H
MAR
12
Holiday Break
MAR
19
Tuesday - 11:00 am
Bayview Golf & Country Club
A
MAR
26
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Toronto Lawn Tennis Club
H

Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2019. All rights reserved.