INDOOR EAST LADIES LEAGUE

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Toronto Tennis City

185 Balliol St., Toronto, Ont., M4S 1C2
Get Google Directions

Phone: 647-381-6464
Club Website
Notes: Parking is limited.
Please contact the division captain for parking details.

Team Standings Points Weeks Played 11/13 11/06 10/30 10/23 10/16 10/09
Thornhill Park Tennis Club 28.0 5/20 6 4 6 B 6 6
Blackmore Tennis Club 25.0 5/20 B 3.5 6 5.5 6 4
North York Tennis East 19.5 5/20 6 3.5 5 4 1 B
Mayfair Club West 2 19.0 6/20 0 4 5.5 4 4.5 1
Toronto Tennis City 18.0 5/20 3 3 B 2 4 6
York Racquets Club 17.5 5/20 0 B 2 4 5.5 6
Bayview Golf & Country Club 17.0 6/20 2 3 4 2.5 3.5 2
Mayfair Club West 1 16.5 5/20 4 4 0 3.5 B 5
Toronto Cricket Club 13.0 6/20 4 3 0 3 3 0
Badminton and Racquet Club 11.5 6/20 2 4 1.5 2.5 1.5 0
Toronto Lawn Tennis Club 11.0 6/20 4 2 2 2 1 0

2018/2019: C1 Division MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 11/13/18
Bayview Golf & Country Club @ Toronto Cricket Club24
Mayfair Club West 2 @ North York Tennis East06
Toronto Lawn Tennis Club @ Badminton and Racquet Club42
Toronto Tennis City @ Mayfair Club West 134
York Racquets Club @ Thornhill Park Tennis Club06
Date: 11/06/18
Mayfair Club West 1 @ Toronto Lawn Tennis Club42
Badminton and Racquet Club @ Bayview Golf & Country Club43
North York Tennis East @ Blackmore Tennis Club 3.53.5
Toronto Cricket Club @ Mayfair Club West 234
Thornhill Park Tennis Club @ Toronto Tennis City43
Date: 10/30/18
Blackmore Tennis Club @ Toronto Cricket Club60
Bayview Golf & Country Club @ Toronto Lawn Tennis Club42
York Racquets Club @ North York Tennis East25
Mayfair Club West 2 @ Badminton and Racquet Club5.51.5
Thornhill Park Tennis Club @ Mayfair Club West 160
Date: 10/23/18
Toronto Cricket Club @ York Racquets Club34
Badminton and Racquet Club @ Blackmore Tennis Club 2.55.5
Mayfair Club West 1 @ Bayview Golf & Country Club3.52.5
Toronto Lawn Tennis Club @ Mayfair Club West 224
North York Tennis East @ Toronto Tennis City42
Date: 10/16/18
Toronto Tennis City @ Toronto Cricket Club43
Blackmore Tennis Club @ Toronto Lawn Tennis Club61
Thornhill Park Tennis Club @ North York Tennis East61
Mayfair Club West 2 @ Bayview Golf & Country Club4.53.5
York Racquets Club @ Badminton and Racquet Club5.51.5
Date: 10/09/18
Toronto Lawn Tennis Club @ York Racquets Club06
Badminton and Racquet Club @ Toronto Tennis City06
Bayview Golf & Country Club @ Blackmore Tennis Club 24
Mayfair Club West 1 @ Mayfair Club West 251
Toronto Cricket Club @ Thornhill Park Tennis Club06

2018/2019: C1 Division StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Thornhill Park Tennis Club28.0500100.0%1410093.3%27487.1%1838867.5%
Blackmore Tennis Club 25.040180.0%1130073.3%24875.0%17311160.9%
North York Tennis East19.531160.0%950060.0%191261.3%15112454.9%
Mayfair Club West 219.042066.7%680033.3%192147.5%16018146.9%
Toronto Tennis City18.023040.0%760046.7%171553.1%15614651.7%
York Racquets Club17.532060.0%760046.7%161551.6%14014848.6%
Bayview Golf & Country Club17.015016.7%7100038.9%172144.7%16617349.0%
Mayfair Club West 116.541080.0%750046.7%171356.7%14312852.8%
Toronto Cricket Club13.015016.7%5120027.8%132633.3%13419940.2%
Badminton and Racquet Club11.515016.7%3120016.7%102925.6%14920242.5%
Toronto Lawn Tennis Club11.015016.7%5130027.8%112629.7%13218741.4%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Toronto Tennis City W L T
Captains
Gina Johnston (C) 121
Co-Captain Jan Harkness (CC) 101
Players
Ulla Dagert 000
Nana Davies 010
Kim Enns 000
Lou Henderson 201
Cynthia Kinch 230
Nataliya Korchagina 220
Anne Mathers 300
Clare Nippard 000
Linda Rapp 121
Mary Thompson 220
leslie Wasserman 000

Schedule

OCT
9
Tuesday - 11:00 am
Badminton and Racquet Club *****
H
OCT
16
Tuesday - 12:30 pm
Toronto Cricket Club
A
OCT
23
Tuesday - 10:00 am
North York Tennis East
H
OCT
30
 
Bye
NOV
6
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Thornhill Park Tennis Club
H
NOV
13
Tuesday - 10:30 am
Mayfair Club West 1
A
NOV
20
Tuesday - 12:00 pm
York Racquets Club
A
NOV
27
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Blackmore Tennis Club
H
DEC
4
Tuesday - 10:30 am
Mayfair Club West 2
A
DEC
11
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Bayview Golf & Country Club
H
DEC
18
Tuesday - 12:30 pm
Toronto Lawn Tennis Club
A
DEC
25
Holiday Break
JAN
8
Tuesday - 12:00 pm
Badminton and Racquet Club *****
A
JAN
15
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Toronto Cricket Club
H
JAN
22
Tuesday - 12:00 pm
North York Tennis East
A
JAN
29
 
Bye
FEB
5
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Thornhill Park Tennis Club
A
FEB
12
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Mayfair Club West 1
H
FEB
19
Tuesday - 10:00 am
York Racquets Club
H
FEB
26
Tuesday - 11:00 am
Blackmore Tennis Club
A
MAR
5
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Mayfair Club West 2
H
MAR
12
Holiday Break
MAR
19
Tuesday - 11:00 am
Bayview Golf & Country Club
A
MAR
26
Tuesday - 10:00 am
Toronto Lawn Tennis Club
H

Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.